Boys Middle School Swimming, Boys Varsity Swimming · Northridge High School Boys Varsity Swimming falls to Chesterton High School 91-92


Saturday, November 28, 2015

11:00 AM

Chesterton High School
AWAY
92

Northridge High School
HOME
91

Meet Recap

Northridge High School Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 2:42 PM 11/28/2015 Page 1
2012 Northridge vs Chesterton High School
25 yard pool Middlebury, IN
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CHES A 1:49.06 8
1) Casbon, Caylee 11 2) Kroeger, Cara 11
3) Krause, Vanesa 12 4) Hanas, Andrea 11
28.11 31.23 25.01 24.71
2 CHES B 1:52.20 4
1) Klimczak, Jacklyn 9 2) Gillen, Jenn 9
3) Socha, Amy 11 4) Banta-Long, Marita 12
28.80 30.88 27.04 25.48
3 NRID-IN A 1:54.37 2
1) DeGregorio, Francesca 12 2) Emerson, Sydnee N 10
3) Bailey, Melissa E 10 4) Hartzell, August P 11
29.57 30.61 28.39 25.80
4 CHES C x1:57.67
1) Thompson, Amy 11 2) Wing, Aubrey
3) Richardson, Danielle 12 4) Schuster, Emma 11
31.13 31.40 28.96 26.18
5 CHES D x1:59.56
1) Daye, Megan 10 2) Hoffman, Rebekah 11
3) Koster, Abbie 10 4) Craig, Katie 12
31.48 32.52 29.16 26.40
6 NRID-IN B 2:06.84
1) Burbrink, Janelle A 9 2) Lehman, Karlee 9
3) Kenyon, Madison N 11 4) Petersheim, Sydney M 12
31.87 36.50 29.97 28.50
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CHES A 1:37.43 8
1) Slaughter, Wesley 11 2) Kostbade, Gary 11
3) Selking, Wesley 11 4) Kravitz, Sam 11
25.88 25.79 24.29 21.47
2 NRID-IN A 1:39.42 4
1) Koch, Camden C 11 2) Drake, Jesse C 12
3) Burbrink, Jeremy B 12 4) Elijah, Logan W 12
25.44 28.51 23.71 21.76
3 CHES B 1:42.43 2
1) Schmiegel, Danny 9 2) Gillen, Andrew 11
3) Kaptur, Chris 12 4) Bell, Logan 11
27.12 27.63 24.34 23.34
4 NRID-IN B 1:43.53
1) Glenn, Connor M 10 2) Keller, Kristopher P 11
3) VanCoppenolle, Matthew F 11 4) Brouillette, Bryce M 11
26.49 29.04 25.64 22.36
5 CHES C x1:46.60
1) Schuster, Chad 12 2) Van Nevel, Noah 10
3) Kallay, Bobby 9 4) Starnes, Sonny 12
27.79 28.71 26.60 23.50
6 NRID-IN C x1:53.87
1) Overmyer, Tyler R 10 2) Clark, Austin J 10
3) Diamond, Ryan M 10 4) Kiser, Stephen S 11
28.28 32.68 28.25 24.66
7 NRID-IN D x1:59.91
1) Cripe, Caleb R 10 2) Adami, Tristan 9
3) Moreno, Julian C 11 4) Piehl, Dylan J 9
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hughes, Katie A 11 NRID-IN 1:54.20 6
27.19 28.84 28.91 29.26
2 Kallay, Lauryn 10 CHES 1:56.74 4
27.52 29.53 29.88 29.81
3 Craig, Kelly 12 CHES 1:57.40 3
27.56 29.57 30.11 30.16
4 Klimczak, Cameron 11 CHES 2:01.32 2
27.83 30.91 31.32 31.26
5 Kirkham, MacKenzie 11 CHES x2:01.97
28.57 30.89 31.63 30.88
6 Boyer, Sydney M 12 NRID-IN 2:02.13 1
27.50 30.65 32.17 31.81
7 Miller, Jenna L 10 NRID-IN 2:04.65
28.90 31.25 32.14 32.36
8 Orange, Alexis 10 CHES x2:08.77
29.60 32.01 32.78 34.38
9 Lantz, Allison M 12 NRID-IN x2:14.68
30.61 33.99 35.16 34.92
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Cripe, Seth R 12 NRID-IN 1:44.43 6
2 Glenn, Connor M 10 NRID-IN 1:47.48 4
3 Hanas, Nick 10 CHES 1:47.72 3
4 Tharp, Declan 9 CHES 1:51.03 2
5 Carlson, Nathan 9 CHES 1:52.59 1
6 Wing, Ethan 9 CHES x1:54.18
7 Dibley, Nicholas A 9 NRID-IN 1:54.62
8 Carlson, Andrew 11 CHES x2:01.97
9 Thomas, Brad 11 NRID-IN x2:10.09
10 Mueller, Ben M 9 NRID-IN x2:26.88
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Emerson, Sydnee N 10 NRID-IN 2:10.47 6
28.43 32.80 38.16 31.08
2 Craig, Katie 12 CHES 2:15.97 4
29.93 34.51 39.78 31.75
3 Banta-Long, Marita 12 CHES 2:18.57 3
30.49 35.65 40.95 31.48
4 Hartzell, August P 11 NRID-IN 2:22.24 2
30.97 37.19 41.13 32.95
5 Burbrink, Janelle A 9 NRID-IN 2:30.63 1
32.28 37.38 46.31 34.66
— Koster, Abbie 10 CHES X2:18.94
29.36 36.89 38.84 33.85
— Wing, Aubrey CHES X2:21.80
31.67 37.64 38.89 33.60
— Kroeger, Cara 11 CHES DQ
1:10.39 37.06 40.04 34.44
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Lehman, Spencer P 11 NRID-IN 1:52.97 6
25.11 28.43 33.57 25.86Northridge High School Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 2:42 PM 11/28/2015 Page 2
2012 Northridge vs Chesterton High School
25 yard pool Middlebury, IN
Results
(Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
2 Kostbade, Gary 11 CHES 1:54.42 4
24.78 29.83 32.31 27.50
3 Drake, Jesse C 12 NRID-IN 2:02.51 3
27.52 33.17 33.06 28.76
4 VanCoppenolle, Matthew F 11 NRID-IN 2:03.01 2
26.91 33.23 34.66 28.21
5 Wallar, Justin 10 CHES 2:03.28 1
26.77 31.40 36.23 28.88
6 Schmiegel, Danny 9 CHES 2:05.31
28.13 30.68 36.81 29.69
7 VanCoppenolle, Michael T 9 NRID-IN x2:06.76
28.53 33.66 35.04 29.53
8 Schuster, Chad 12 CHES x2:08.62
27.37 31.91 38.51 30.83
9 Van Nevel, Noah 10 CHES x2:15.42
29.47 35.87 38.06 32.02
10 Overmyer, Tyler R 10 NRID-IN x2:16.35
28.23 35.10 41.55 31.47
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Krause, Vanesa 12 CHES 23.43 6
2 Hanas, Andrea 11 CHES 24.97 4
3 Eshenaur, Jadah 9 CHES 26.01 3
4 Schuster, Emma 11 CHES x26.71
5 Petersheim, Sydney M 12 NRID-IN 27.99 2
6 Burbrink, JC 10 NRID-IN 28.03 1
7 Lehman, Karlee 9 NRID-IN 28.96
8 Alders, Sarah 10 CHES x29.89
9 Friesen, Tatiana R 10 NRID-IN x30.28
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Slaughter, Wesley 11 CHES 22.08 6
2 Kravitz, Sam 11 CHES 22.25 4
3 Elijah, Logan W 12 NRID-IN 22.74 3
4 Brouillette, Bryce M 11 NRID-IN 23.48 2
5 Lacey, Camden J 9 NRID-IN 24.02 1
6 Starnes, Sonny 12 CHES 24.21
7 Clark, Austin J 10 NRID-IN x26.20
8 Moreno, Julian C 11 NRID-IN x27.12
— Bell, Logan 11 CHES X23.55
— Kaptur, Chris 12 CHES DQ
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Dahlman, Rylee NRID-IN 270.45 6
2 Troyer, Sara NRID-IN 237.55 4
3 Grossman, Mary NRID-IN 221.10 3
4 Schimpf, Sarah CHES 152.95 2
5 Jewett, Olivia 10 CHES 135.15 1
6 Plinovich, Jess 9 CHES 89.25
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Alexander, James CHES 177.10 6
2 Grubbs, Dylan 12 CHES 140.65 4
3 Alders, Jake CHES 128.85 3
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Krause, Vanesa 12 CHES 55.09 6
26.27 28.82
2 Socha, Amy 11 CHES 59.68 4
28.28 31.40
3 Kirkham, MacKenzie 11 CHES 1:01.69 3
28.88 32.81
4 Bailey, Melissa E 10 NRID-IN 1:01.92 2
29.13 32.79
5 DeGregorio, Francesca 12 NRID-IN 1:02.10 1
29.09 33.01
6 Schuster, Emma 11 CHES x1:04.61
30.42 34.19
7 Richardson, Danielle 12 CHES x1:05.16
31.51 33.65
8 Hartzell, August P 11 NRID-IN 1:06.29
30.83 35.46
9 Kenyon, Madison N 11 NRID-IN x1:08.68
31.69 36.99
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Burbrink, Jeremy B 12 NRID-IN 52.63 6
24.89 27.74
2 Slaughter, Wesley 11 CHES 54.06 4
25.47 28.59
3 Koch, Camden C 11 NRID-IN 54.71 3
25.72 28.99
4 Selking, Wesley 11 CHES 55.78 2
25.41 30.37
5 Gillen, Andrew 11 CHES 56.42 1
25.84 30.58
6 Lacey, Camden J 9 NRID-IN 57.08
26.35 30.73
7 Adney, Owen 12 CHES x59.93
27.83 32.10
8 Keller, Kristopher P 11 NRID-IN x1:00.31
28.05 32.26
9 Kallay, Bobby 9 CHES x1:00.35
27.76 32.59
10 Diamond, Ryan M 10 NRID-IN x1:03.50
28.61 34.89
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Miller, Lauren E 10 NRID-IN 52.08 6
25.07 27.01
2 Hanas, Andrea 11 CHES 54.21 4
26.28 27.93
3 Klimczak, Jacklyn 9 CHES 54.72 3
26.44 28.28
4 Boyer, Sydney M 12 NRID-IN 56.09 2
26.97 29.12Northridge High School Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 2:42 PM 11/28/2015 Page 3
2012 Northridge vs Chesterton High School
25 yard pool Middlebury, IN
Results
(Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Eshenaur, Jadah 9 CHES 56.97 1
27.21 29.76
6 Miller, Jenna L 10 NRID-IN 57.66
27.85 29.81
— Hurst, Abbey 12 CHES X57.37
27.66 29.71
— Daye, Megan 10 CHES X59.98
28.62 31.36
— Munter, Erika D 11 NRID-IN X1:18.00
36.49 41.51
— Hatfield, Rowann 10 NRID-IN X1:23.76
40.07 43.69
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Lehman, Spencer P 11 NRID-IN 47.77 6
23.41 24.36
2 Elijah, Logan W 12 NRID-IN 49.12 4
23.85 25.27
3 Kaptur, Chris 12 CHES 49.23 3
23.49 25.74
4 Kravitz, Sam 11 CHES 49.83 2
24.34 25.49
5 Tharp, Declan 9 CHES 49.99 1
23.99 26.00
6 Brouillette, Bryce M 11 NRID-IN 52.08
25.32 26.76
— Wing, Ethan 9 CHES X53.05
25.94 27.11
— Bell, Logan 11 CHES X53.05
25.40 27.65
— Kiser, Stephen S 11 NRID-IN X55.41
26.44 28.97
— Thomas, Brad 11 NRID-IN X57.62
28.24 29.38
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hughes, Katie A 11 NRID-IN 5:05.95 6
27.96 29.74 30.43 30.78
31.06 31.07 31.25 31.33
31.47 30.86
2 Kallay, Lauryn 10 CHES 5:10.44 4
28.54 30.57 31.11 31.72
31.86 32.07 31.67 31.58
31.30 30.02
3 Socha, Amy 11 CHES 5:14.07 3
28.34 30.69 31.31 31.89
32.30 31.94 32.07 31.91
32.14 31.48
4 Craig, Katie 12 CHES 5:26.82 2
29.21 31.96 33.22 33.38
33.53 33.40 33.44 33.71
33.15 31.82
5 Bailey, Melissa E 10 NRID-IN 5:34.77 1
30.28 32.16 34.01 34.37
34.01 34.13 34.31 33.82
34.05 33.63
6 Kenyon, Madison N 11 NRID-IN 6:05.74
32.39 35.30 37.15 36.97
38.18 37.67 37.42 37.18
37.46 36.02
— Koster, Abbie 10 CHES X5:34.02
30.48 33.52 34.21 34.61
34.16 34.38 33.05 33.78
33.25 32.58
— Orange, Alexis 10 CHES X5:35.98
30.45 33.37 33.64 34.21
34.31 34.08 34.27 34.08
34.22 33.35
— Lantz, Allison M 12 NRID-IN X6:20.04
33.07 37.50 39.13 38.44
39.83 39.10 39.00 38.50
39.01 36.46
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Glenn, Connor M 10 NRID-IN 4:44.65 6
26.16 27.97 28.15 28.78
28.73 28.81 28.75 29.27
29.34 28.69
2 Cripe, Seth R 12 NRID-IN 4:49.71 4
25.90 28.48 29.07 29.12
29.31 29.16 29.46 29.69
29.62 29.90
3 Hanas, Nick 10 CHES 4:52.52 3
26.95 29.84 29.95 30.21
29.68 29.28 29.50 29.59
29.06 28.46
4 Wallar, Justin 10 CHES 5:02.28 2
26.18 28.93 29.97 30.62
30.84 30.84 31.07 31.67
31.31 30.85
5 Sallee, Trevor A 10 NRID-IN 5:06.85 1
27.34 29.64 30.57 31.04
30.70 31.89 32.18 32.08
31.63 29.78
6 Carlson, Nathan 9 CHES 5:06.92
27.86 30.67 31.92 31.76
30.84 31.14 30.90 31.19
31.06 29.58
— Carlson, Andrew 11 CHES X5:05.81
28.52 30.61 31.47 31.34
31.50 31.22 31.24 30.42
30.40 29.09
— Eshenaur, Jarred 11 CHES X5:26.67
29.71 32.65 33.03 33.13
33.42 33.26 33.75 33.26
33.21 31.25Northridge High School Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 2:42 PM 11/28/2015 Page 4
2012 Northridge vs Chesterton High School
25 yard pool Middlebury, IN
Results
(Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
— Piehl, Dylan J 9 NRID-IN X5:57.23
30.83 34.52 35.34 37.16
36.68 36.67 37.04 37.16
36.62 35.21
— Cripe, Caleb R 10 NRID-IN X7:04.00
37.20 40.98 42.15 43.41
43.33 43.95 44.00 43.75
42.80 42.43
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CHES A 1:39.60 8
1) Hanas, Andrea 11 2) Craig, Kelly 12
3) Socha, Amy 11 4) Kallay, Lauryn 10
25.15 25.04 24.93 24.48
2 NRID-IN A 1:40.20 4
1) Boyer, Sydney M 12 2) Miller, Lauren E 10
3) Miller, Jenna L 10 4) Hughes, Katie A 11
26.05 23.60 26.08 24.47
3 CHES B 1:44.14 2
1) Banta-Long, Marita 12 2) Klimczak, Cameron 11
3) Kirkham, MacKenzie 11 4) Craig, Katie 12
26.20 25.54 25.67 26.73
4 CHES C x1:48.75
1) Hoffman, Rebekah 11 2) Schuster, Emma 11
3) Gillen, Jenn 9 4) Koster, Abbie 10
27.77 26.88 26.85 27.25
5 NRID-IN B 1:54.10
1) Burbrink, JC 10 2) Burbrink, Janelle A 9
3) Lantz, Allison M 12 4) Kenyon, Madison N 11
28.63 27.57 29.10 28.80
6 NRID-IN C x2:15.00
1) Munter, Erika D 11 2) Hatfield, Rowann 10
3) Friesen, Tatiana R 10 4) Lehman, Karlee 9
36.53 39.52 31.38 27.57
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CHES A 1:27.46 8
1) Slaughter, Wesley 11 2) Kravitz, Sam 11
3) Tharp, Declan 9 4) Kostbade, Gary 11
22.02 21.81 22.32 21.31
2 NRID-IN A 1:30.17 4
1) Elijah, Logan W 12 2) Cripe, Seth R 12
3) Brouillette, Bryce M 11 4) Lehman, Spencer P 11
22.70 22.44 22.75 22.28
3 CHES B 1:33.13 2
1) Gillen, Andrew 11 2) Wallar, Justin 10
3) Carlson, Nathan 9 4) Hanas, Nick 10
23.45 23.07 23.68 22.93
4 NRID-IN B 1:35.52
1) Drake, Jesse C 12 2) VanCoppenolle, Matthew F 11
3) Sallee, Trevor A 10 4) Lacey, Camden J 9
24.00 23.59 24.07 23.86
5 CHES C x1:37.15
1) Starnes, Sonny 12 2) Adney, Owen 12
3) Wing, Ethan 9 4) Carlson, Andrew 11
24.13 24.31 24.09 24.62
6 NRID-IN C x1:41.71
1) Adami, Tristan 9 2) VanCoppenolle, Michael T 9
3) Diamond, Ryan M 10 4) Thomas, Brad 11
24.16 25.19 26.19 26.17
— NRID-IN D X1:57.63
1) Moreno, Julian C 11 2) Mueller, Ben M 9
3) Piehl, Dylan J 9 4) Cripe, Caleb R 10
26.87 29.90 26.97 33.89
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Miller, Lauren E 10 NRID-IN 58.22 6
28.41 29.81
2 Casbon, Caylee 11 CHES 59.92 4
28.88 31.04
3 Klimczak, Jacklyn 9 CHES 1:01.43 3
30.27 31.16
4 Thompson, Amy 11 CHES 1:04.21 2
31.33 32.88
5 DeGregorio, Francesca 12 NRID-IN 1:04.56 1
31.37 33.19
6 Petersheim, Sydney M 12 NRID-IN 1:13.49
35.88 37.61
— Daye, Megan 10 CHES X1:06.27
32.49 33.78
— Munter, Erika D 11 NRID-IN X1:34.90
46.06 48.84
— Hatfield, Rowann 10 NRID-IN X1:45.36
51.77 53.59
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Koch, Camden C 11 NRID-IN 54.64 6
26.57 28.07
2 Burbrink, Jeremy B 12 NRID-IN 56.34 4
27.59 28.75
3 Schmiegel, Danny 9 CHES 57.90 3
28.37 29.53
4 Selking, Wesley 11 CHES 1:00.54 2
29.29 31.25
5 Schuster, Chad 12 CHES 1:00.76 1
29.29 31.47
6 Overmyer, Tyler R 10 NRID-IN 1:02.01
29.95 32.06
— Dibley, Nicholas A 9 NRID-IN X1:00.64
29.26 31.38
— Nicholson, Marc 9 CHES X1:02.17
30.71 31.46
— Kiser, Stephen S 11 NRID-IN X1:04.09
31.40 32.69Northridge High School Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 2:42 PM 11/28/2015 Page 5
2012 Northridge vs Chesterton High School
25 yard pool Middlebury, IN
Results
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Gillen, Jenn 9 CHES 1:07.29 6
31.45 35.84
2 Emerson, Sydnee N 10 NRID-IN 1:07.40 4
32.05 35.35
3 Craig, Kelly 12 CHES 1:09.55 3
32.81 36.74
4 Wing, Aubrey CHES 1:09.80 2
32.56 37.24
5 Burbrink, Janelle A 9 NRID-IN 1:22.60 1
39.09 43.51
6 Lehman, Karlee 9 NRID-IN 1:24.60
39.05 45.55
— Hoffman, Rebekah 11 CHES X1:10.75
33.73 37.02
— Klimczak, Cameron 11 CHES X1:10.87
33.77 37.10
— Friesen, Tatiana R 10 NRID-IN X1:32.15
42.43 49.72
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Kostbade, Gary 11 CHES 57.72 6
27.19 30.53
2 Gillen, Andrew 11 CHES 1:01.09 4
28.58 32.51
3 Drake, Jesse C 12 NRID-IN 1:01.41 3
29.52 31.89
4 VanCoppenolle, Matthew F 11 NRID-IN 1:03.43 2
30.04 33.39
5 VanCoppenolle, Michael T 9 NRID-IN 1:04.47 1
30.51 33.96
6 Van Nevel, Noah 10 CHES 1:04.48
30.19 34.29
— Adney, Owen 12 CHES X1:05.89
30.74 35.15
— Starnes, Sonny 12 CHES X1:06.53
30.93 35.60
— Keller, Kristopher P 11 NRID-IN X1:06.58
31.16 35.42
— Clark, Austin J 10 NRID-IN X1:10.90
33.54 37.36
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 CHES A 3:35.10 8
1) Krause, Vanesa 12 2) Kallay, Lauryn 10
3) Klimczak, Jacklyn 9 4) Craig, Kelly 12
24.80 51.22 25.80 54.49
26.48 54.52 26.33 54.87
2 NRID-IN A 3:36.59 4
1) Boyer, Sydney M 12 2) Hughes, Katie A 11
3) Emerson, Sydnee N 10 4) Miller, Lauren E 10
26.57 56.00 25.65 53.75
26.24 54.88 24.85 51.96
3 CHES B 3:47.99 2
1) Kirkham, MacKenzie 11 2) Eshenaur, Jadah 9
3) Klimczak, Cameron 11 4) Banta-Long, Marita 12
27.58 56.89 27.12 57.64
26.56 57.18 26.39 56.28
4 NRID-IN B 3:54.97
1) Miller, Jenna L 10 2) Bailey, Melissa E 10
3) DeGregorio, Francesca 12 4) Hartzell, August P 11
28.02 58.51 28.82 59.91
27.89 58.82 26.86 57.73
5 CHES C x3:55.62
1) Orange, Alexis 10 2) Casbon, Caylee 11
3) Gillen, Jenn 9 4) Hurst, Abbey 12
28.94 59.83 28.08 59.59
28.19 1:00.09 26.88 56.11
6 NRID-IN C x4:47.11
1) Lantz, Allison M 12 2) Hatfield, Rowann 10
3) Friesen, Tatiana R 10 4) Petersheim, Sydney M 12
30.73 1:04.27 42.76 1:29.93
33.19 1:11.26 29.14 1:01.65
— CHES D X4:08.17
1) Daye, Megan 10 2) Thompson, Amy 11
3) Alders, Sarah 10 4) Wing, Aubrey
29.31 1:00.54 29.08 1:00.69
31.81 1:06.25 28.75 1:00.69
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 NRID-IN A 3:13.53 8
1) Cripe, Seth R 12 2) Burbrink, Jeremy B 12
3) Koch, Camden C 11 4) Lehman, Spencer P 11
23.74 49.38 23.63 48.79
23.01 48.83 22.21 46.53
2 CHES A 3:16.24 4
1) Kaptur, Chris 12 2) Tharp, Declan 9
3) Selking, Wesley 11 4) Wallar, Justin 10
23.20 48.89 22.85 48.58
23.26 49.34 23.05 49.43
3 NRID-IN B 3:26.65 2
1) Lacey, Camden J 9 2) Sallee, Trevor A 10
3) Dibley, Nicholas A 9 4) Glenn, Connor M 10
25.56 53.52 24.91 51.95
24.58 51.79 23.50 49.39
4 CHES B 3:26.68
1) Bell, Logan 11 2) Schuster, Chad 12
3) Hanas, Nick 10 4) Carlson, Nathan 9
25.36 53.94 24.31 51.47
24.01 50.36 24.83 50.91
5 CHES C x3:35.54
1) Schmiegel, Danny 9 2) Wing, Ethan 9
3) Kallay, Bobby 9 4) Carlson, Andrew 11
26.37 54.83 25.19 52.54
25.22 54.52 25.94 53.65
6 NRID-IN C x3:40.96
1) Overmyer, Tyler R 10 2) Clark, Austin J 10
3) Keller, Kristopher P 11 4) VanCoppenolle, Michael T 9
27.17 56.50 26.92 56.35
25.22 53.87 25.90 54.24Northridge High School Pool – Site License HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 6.0 – 2:42 PM 11/28/2015 Page 6
2012 Northridge vs Chesterton High School
25 yard pool Middlebury, IN
Results
(Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
7 NRID-IN D x3:49.22
1) Adami, Tristan 9 2) Thomas, Brad 11
3) Diamond, Ryan M 10 4) Kiser, Stephen S 11
26.41 56.47 28.14 58.74
27.52 57.92 26.33 56.09
— NRID-IN E X4:22.08
1) Moreno, Julian C 11 2) Mueller, Ben M 9
3) Piehl, Dylan J 9 4) Cripe, Caleb R 10
28.16 59.89 31.97 1:06.69
28.69 59.85 36.33 1:15.65
Scores – Women
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 24
1. Chesterton High School 114
2. Northridge High School 72
Scores – Men
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 24
1. Chesterton High School 92
2. Northridge High School 91